May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Sravanthi Naidu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 22, 2018

    Other Name: Sthalam Krishnamurth Sravanthi Naidu

    Sravanthi Naidu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    33 years, 9 months, 5 days old age Sravanthi Naidu will turn 34 on 23 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Saturday
    Sunday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Sravanthi Naidu has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 33
      33
    • 5
      15%
    • 4
      12%
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%
    • 4
      12%

    Short Biography

    Sthalam Krishnamurth Sravanthi Naidu was born on 23rd August 1986 in Secunderabad, India. She is referred as Sravanthi Naidu. She is an Indian Cricketer who has played in four women's One Day Internationals and one Test for India and was also a part of 6 t-20 internationals. She is an All-Rounder, a slow left arm bowler, and a middle order batsman.

    Sravanthi Naidu Wiki Link

    Sravanthi Naidu Complete Bio & Career

    In domestic circuit, she plays for Hyderabad. After an impressive performance in domestic matches, she got selected for India and England series which held in India.  She made her Test debut in November 2005 against England Women, and with her orthodox left arm spin she trapped two fish and finished the first inning of test with figures of 2-30. She went wicket less in the second innings. But her performance earned her an ODI Cap and in the very same series, she made her ODI debut in December 2005 against England Women’s in Kolkata. She couldn’t do well in this match as she didn’t get the opportunity to bat and in bowling too, in the four over’s that she bowled she gave away 31 runs and also went wicket less. She couldn’t impress with her debut series and was subsequently dropped from the squad but she made a comeback four years later and played an ODI against New Zealand Women in 2009 at Sydney.
     
    She got selected for the t-20 team that toured Bangladesh in 2014 and was also selected for the t-20 world cup in 2014. However, she couldn’t make a mark and was dropped from the squad. But with age on her side and the sheer hard work that she has been doing, she might be recalled to the India Women’s Cricket team.

    Life's Important Dates Of Sravanthi Naidu