July 08, 2020

Sreejith Vijay Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 28, 2019

Other Name: Sreejith K. Vijay
Other Professions: Model Radio Jockey Video Jockey
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Short Biography

Sreejith Vijay was born on 28-03-1986 in Thrippunithura, Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Model, Radio Jockey & Video Jockey who mainly known for his work in Malayalam films.

Sreejith Vijay Wiki Link

Sreejith Vijay Complete Bio & Career

He completed B. Tech in Computer Science from Viswajyothi College of Engineering and Technology, Vazhakulam, and got into modelling. After completing assignments with high-profile clients like Bhima Jewels, Reliance Communications etc., he got his first break into movies when veteran director Fazil offered him a role in the movie Living Together.
 
He did one of the two major supporting roles in the movie. Before the release of it, he got signed up to do the much-coveted role of Pappu in Rathinirvedam, a remake of the 1978 film of the same name, directed by T. K. Rajeev Kumar. Swetha Menon, the award-winning actress is playing Rathi, the female lead in the movie. He was able to keep a good rapport with her. The year 2013, belonged to him as his 10 films were released in the same year, nine Malayalam films and one Tamil film.
 
Tamil film, Oduthalam marked his debut in the Tamil film industry. He was last seen in journalist Lohit Madhav’s film Chennai Koottam, which was released in both Malayalam and Tamil languages.

Sreejith Vijay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 3 months, 10 days old age Sreejith Vijay will turn 35 on 28 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 19 days, 19 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sreejith Vijay has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%

Life's Important Dates Of Sreejith Vijay