August 25, 2019

Sri Lal Sukla Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Other Name: Shrilal Shukla
Other Professions: Novelist PCS officer IAS Officer Author

Sri Lal Sukla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Sri Lal Sukla was 85 years, 9 months & 28 days old age.

Short Biography

Sri Lal Sukla was born on 31-12-1925 in Atrauli, Aligarh in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Writer, Novelist, PCS officer & IAS Officer, Author.

Sri Lal Sukla Wiki Link

Sri Lal Sukla Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2008 Literature and Education

Death Info

Sri Lal Sukla died on 28-10-2011 in Lucknow in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He died due to prolonged illness at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 October, 2011 Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh India

Sri Lal Sukla Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Girija and together had four children named Rekha Awasthi, Madhulika Mehta, Ashutosh Shukla, and Dr. Vinita Mathur.

Life's Important Dates Of Sri Lal Sukla