Srikanth Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Srikanth

# 4627 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 March, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Koppal , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : March 23, 2018

Other Name: Meka Srikanth
Appearance: Telugu Kannada Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

50 years, 6 months, 23 days old age. Srikanth will turn 51 on 23 March, 2019. Only 5 months, 6 days, 18 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srikanth has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%

About   Edit

Srikanth was born on 23-03-1968 in Gangavathi,  Koppal in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam films.

Career

His actual name is Meka Srikanth. He did B.Com in Karnataka University, Dharwar, Karnataka, India and got a diploma from the film institute. He played minor roles in many films before playing a hero. His first hit film as a hero was Pelli Sandadi which was directed by famous director K.Raghavendra Rao. Along with S.V Krishna Reddy, he gave good hit movies like Egire Pavurama and Vinodam. His hit movies list includes Shankar Dada M.B.B.S, Khadgam , Kshemanga Velli Labhanga Randi, Pellam Orelithe,  and Oo Chinadana among others.
 
In his illustrious career of over two decades, he has received two state Nandi Awards and one Filmfare Award South. He has been seen in supporting as well as in lead roles and to date has acted in over 100 Telugu language films. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Srikanth's family, relatives;

He is married to actress Ooha (Sivaranjani) and together they have two sons, Roshan and Rohan and a daughter named Medha. He along with his family resides in Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays