January 20, 2020

Srikanth Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2019

Other Name: Meka Srikanth
Appearance: Telugu Kannada Malayalam

Srikanth Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 9 months, 28 days old age Srikanth will turn 52 on 23 March, 2020. Only 2 months, 2 days, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srikanth has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Srikanth was born on 23-03-1968 in Gangavathi, Koppal in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who is known for his work in Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam cinema.

Srikanth Wiki Link

Srikanth Complete Bio & Career

His actual name is Meka Srikanth. He did B.Com at Karnataka University, Dharwar, Karnataka, India and got a diploma from the film institute. He played minor roles in many films before playing a hero. His first hit film as a hero was Pelli Sandadi which was directed by famous director K.Raghavendra Rao. Along with S.V Krishna Reddy, he gave good hit movies like Egire Pavurama and Vinodam. His hit movies list includes Shankar Dada M.B.B.S, Khadgam, Kshemanga Velli Labhanga Randi, Pellam Orelithe,  and Oo Chinadana among others.
 
In his illustrious career of over two decades, he has received two state Nandi Awards and one Filmfare Award South. He has been seen in supporting as well as in lead roles and to date has acted in over 100 Telugu language films. 

Srikanth Popular Videos

Srikanth Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Parameswara RaoJhansi Lakshmi. He has a brother named Anil Meka and a sister named Nirmala. He is married to actress Ooha (Sivaranjani) and together they have two sons, Roshan MekaRohan Meka and a daughter named Medha Meka. He along with his family resides in Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad. He is an uncle-in-law of actor Gopichand.

Life's Important Dates Of Srikanth

Srikanth Popularity on Social Media