August 18, 2019

Srinagar Kitty Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Krishna
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Producer
Appearance: Kannada

Srinagar Kitty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 1 month, 10 days old age Srinagar Kitty will turn 43 on 08 July, 2020. Only 10 months, 19 days, 11 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srinagar Kitty has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Srinagar Kitty was born on 08-07-1977 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Film Producer who known for his roles in Kannada Cinema.

Srinagar Kitty Wiki Link

Srinagar Kitty Complete Bio & Career

Srinagar kitty’s original name is Krishna. He began his acting career as a child artist with the Kannada television series such as Doddamane, Malanadina Chitragalu, and Kandana Kavya to name a few. Besides this, he was also involved with stage plays and appeared in plays such as Kappe Bhavi Nakshatra, Sanje Mallige, and Kaadu among many others.
 
As soon as he completed his studies, he became a full-fledged actor then and was seen in Kannada television series such as Preethigagi, Mane Mane Kathe,  Bhoomi and Ananda Sagara among others.
 
After earning a name for himself in the small screen, he made his cinematic debut with the Kannada film titled Chandra Chakori in 2003. He played the supporting role in this film and was praised for his performance. After playing some supporting, guest and villain roles, he got his first break as a lead actor with the film Giri in 2005. After his performance in Inthi Ninna Preethiya in 2008, he became an established actor in the Kannada film industry. He won Filmfare Special Award for his role in Savaari. In addition to Kannada, he also acted in a Tamil film called Iruvar Mattum in 2008. He was credited as Abhay in this film.
 
In addition to acting, he has also co-produced few films such as Tony and Ball Pen. He is currently filming for the Kannada film Paapu.

Srinagar Kitty Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Ravi Belagere’s daughter named Bhavana Belegere who is a TV producer.

Life's Important Dates Of Srinagar Kitty