July 15, 2020

Srinivasa Murthy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 15, 2019

Short Biography

Srinivasa Murthy was born on 15-05-1949 in Jadalathimmanahalli, Chickballapur in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Television Director & Television Actor in Kannada Cinema.


Other Name: Jadalathimmanahalli Krishnappa Srinivasa Murthy, J. K. Srinivasa Murthy, Srinivasamurthy
Other Professions: Film Director Television Director Television Actor
Appearance: Kannada
Srinivasa Murthy Wiki Link

Srinivasa Murthy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

71 years, 2 months, 0 day old age Srinivasa Murthy will turn 72 on 15 May, 2021. Only 9 months, 29 days, 23 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Srinivasa Murthy has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%

Srinivasa Murthy Popular Videos

Srinivasa Murthy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Nagamma & Krishnappa. He married Pushpa Sreenivasa Murthy & together the couple has two daughters named Santhoora NaagSanthoora Naag & two sons named Nitil Krishna (actor), Naveen Krishna (actro). 

Life's Important Dates Of Srinivasa Murthy