September 27, 2020

Sshivada Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 23, 2018

Sshivada Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sshivada was born on 23-04-1986 in Tiruchirappalli in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Malayalam and Tamil films.


Other Name: Srilekha. K. V., Sreelekha. K. V., Shivada, Shivada Nair
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil
Sshivada Wiki Link

Sshivada Complete Bio & Career

Her actual name is Sreelakha Nair. She was raised in Chennai until the age of 19 and then she relocated to Kerala with her parents. She got fluent in both Malayalam and Tamil languages. Sshivada started her professional career as a dancer and video jockey. She was spotted by directed Fazil and signed her for his Malayalam film Living Together in 2011. She was cast in lead role opposite Hemanth Menon. 
 
After a gap of almost three years, she made her Tamil film debut with the film titled Nedunchaalai in 2014. In this film, she portrayed the role of a Malayali villager who runs her own dhaba. The movie received rave reviews and she was recognized as a terrific newcomer by several critics of Tamil film industry. She dubbed her own dialogues in Tamil. After which, she was seen in thriller film Zero. She played the role of a contemporary house wife in this film. 
 
The year 2017 will belong to her as her five films are due to release in 2017. Three Tamil films titled Vallavanukku Vallavan, Kattam and Iravaakaalam along with two Malayalam films titled Lakshyam and Achayans are her upcoming projects.

Life's Important Dates Of Sshivada

Sshivada Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 5 months, 4 days old age Sshivada will turn 35 on 23 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 26 days, 3 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sshivada has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%