February 19, 2020

Steelo Brim Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2017

Other Name: Sterling Brim, Dr Trill
Other Professions: Television Presenter Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Steelo Brim Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 8 months, 14 days old age Steelo Brim will turn 32 on 05 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 16 days, 14 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steelo Brim has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Steelo Brim was born on 05-06-1988 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Television Personality, Television Presenter & Film Actor.

Steelo Brim Wiki Link

Steelo Brim Complete Bio & Career

STEELO BRIM was born in Chicago. He was born to a pastor’s family. He is well-known television personality of American Television industry.  He is also a host and an actor. He was working in radio and A&R in Los Angeles before coming to the TV industry. 
 
Rob Dyrdek solicited him to join Ridiculousness which was an MTV show along with Chanel West Coast. The MTV show Ridiculousness has escalated his career to a paved path. This comedy clip show was co-hosted by Steelo Brim. This show was based on several Viral Videos taken from the internet to which mock commentaries were added.
 
In 2001 he was seen with a small role in the movie Hardball. He was at the age of 13 when he debuted in the movie Hardball which was a sports Drama movie. This movie was directed by Brian Robbins in 2001 and was based on the book Hardball written by Daniel Coyle and its screenplay was written by John Gatins. In this STEELO BRIM was seen as Sterling with a small role.
 
In 2011 he was seen in the short film Orange Drive as Ulysses Williams. This short film was directed by Mark Lester. The writers for this short film were Mark Lester and Chris Reinacher. It was a short comedy story based on a guy’s life and his car.
 
He is also seen in Rob Dyrdek’s Fantasy Factory and Wild Grinders. Fantasy Factory is a reality TV series. Wild Grinders is an animated television series in which Steelo Brim has given his voice acting. This series was released in 2012. In this Steelo Brim has given the voice for Meaty who was LI Rob’s British Bulldog in the series. There is also a mobile game based on this series named as Wild Grinders Downhill Grind launched in 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Steelo Brim

Steelo Brim Popularity on Social Media