July 02, 2020

Stephanie Davis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Stephanie Ann Davis
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer Film Actress

Short Biography

Stephanie Davis is a fabulous Actress, Television Personality, and Singer who was born on March 8, 1993, in Merseyside, England with the birth name as Stephanie Ann Davis.

Stephanie Davis Wiki Link

Stephanie Davis Complete Bio & Career

As a matter of fact, Davis started her acting profession at a very young age. Most prominently, she was given the chance to perform as Gretel in the theatre play – The Sound Of Music produced by Liverpool Empire Theater at the age 8. Consecutively, she got the series of opportunities to play the roles in the theatre plays such as Annie and Her Benny. Initially, she appeared in many of the minor roles in Doctors, Parents of the Band, and Holby City. Later, in the year 2005, she got the opportunity to perform the role of Jess in the short movie titled as Only in Whispers. Her other TV movie includes The Outsiders in which she played as Caitlin in 2006. 
 
Subsequently, for the period between 2010 and 2015, she got a wonderful opportunity to play the recurring role as Sinead O’Connor in the television series – Hollyoaks. Later, in 2015, she signed up a contract deal with the show – I am a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here of Season 15. Unfortunately, she did not take part in the 15th series because of the health issues. Later, she was given the opportunity to again appear on the 17th series as an active participant. Ultimately, she became the runner-up of the show. Her other television roles include Lisa Libbon in Doctors and Macy in Holby City.

Stephanie Davis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 3 months, 24 days old age Stephanie Davis will turn 28 on 08 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 5 days, 12 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stephanie Davis has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of Stephanie Davis

Stephanie Davis Popularity on Social Media