March 29, 2020

Stephanie McMahon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2017

Other Name: Stephanie McMahon Levesque, Stephanie Marie McMahon, Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley
Other Professions: Founder CBO Wrestler Television Actress Film Actress Writer Bodybuilder
Appearance: WWE Hollywood WWF

Stephanie McMahon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 6 months, 5 days old age Stephanie McMahon will turn 44 on 24 September, 2020. Only 5 months, 25 days, 6 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stephanie McMahon has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Stephanie McMahon was born on 24-09-1976 in Hartford in the state of Connecticut, United States. She is an American Businessperson, Founder, CBO, Wrestler, Television Actress, Film Actress, Writer & Bodybuilder.

Stephanie McMahon Wiki Link

Stephanie McMahon Complete Bio & Career

Stephanie McMahon, an American Corporate Executive and a wrestler. She is a Chief Brand Officer (CBO) of the World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE). Stephanie Marie McMahon stepped into the world of wrestling at her 13th age. In her teenage, she appeared as a WWF advertising Model. Stephanie first appeared in front of the camera by modeling WWF merchandise. She involved in an on-screen storyline with her father, Vince McMahon and the Undertaker in 1999. Stephanie appeared regularly on WWE as an element of battle with the Undertaker in 1999. After that, she got engaged to Triple H whom she married both in reel and real life that came as the storyline of McMahon-Helmsley Faction. She was active in the Wrestling industry for more than 20 years. She won one-time Women’s championship during her wrestling career.
 
Stephanie serves as the Second-in-Command of the Authority. The couple formed “The Authority”, a villainous professional wrestling stable in WWE, to prevent Daniel Bryan becoming WWE Champion. However, Stephanie started quarreling with Brie Bella shortly. She defeated Brie at the Summer Slam, 2014 as Nikki Bella deceived Brie. Stephanie tried to mess up the monster truck race in Scooby-Doo and WWE.

Stephanie McMahon Popular Videos

Stephanie McMahon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Stephanie married WWE wrestler Paul Levesque @ Triple H in the year 2003; The couple raised three daughters namely Aurora, Murphy, and Vaughn. Vince McMahon is her father who was CEO in WWE.

Life's Important Dates Of Stephanie McMahon

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Stephanie McMahon

  • She is a non-smoker.
  • She is an alcoholic.
  • She accompanied in the Halloween Celebration conducted by the wrestler “Roddy Piper” at her 9 years.
  • She had undergone breast augmentation plastic surgery in the year 2001.
  • She laid a foundation of Connor’s cure, a cancer research foundation. The foundation was named after the death of an eight-year-old boy Connor who was succumbed by spinal and brain cancer.

Stephanie McMahon Popularity on Social Media