April 06, 2020

Stephen Curry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 8, 2019

Other Name: Wardell Stephen Curry II

Stephen Curry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 0 month, 23 days old age Stephen Curry will turn 33 on 14 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 7 days, 6 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stephen Curry has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Stephen Curry was born on 14-03-1988 in Akron in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.

Stephen Curry Wiki Link

Stephen Curry Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a former basketball player Dell CurrySonya Curry. He has a younger brother named Seth Curry (Basketball Player) & a younger sister named Sydel Curry (Volleyball Player). On 30-07-2011, he married Ayesha Curry, a celebrity book & actress. Basketball player Damion Lee is his brother-in-law.

Life's Important Dates Of Stephen Curry

Stephen Curry Popularity on Social Media