October 05, 2022

Stephen Dillane Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 21, 2018

Short Biography

Stephen Dillane was born on 27-03-1957 in Kensington, London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Stephen John Dillane
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist

Stephen Dillane Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a surgeon John Dillane and Bridget Dillane. He has a younger brother Richard Dillane who is also a film actor. He was married to actress Naomi Wirthner and together has two sons named Seamus Dillane and Frank Dillane, a well-known actor.

Brother Richard Dillane
Son Frank Dillane

Life's Important Dates Of Stephen Dillane

Stephen Dillane Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 6months, 8 days old age Stephen Dillane will turn 66 on 27 March, 2023. Only 5 months, 21 days, 4 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stephen Dillane has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%