October 02, 2022

Stephen Gyllenhaal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 4, 2022

Short Biography

Stephen Gyllenhaal was born on 04-10-1949 in Cleveland, Ohio, United States. He is an American Television Director, Film Director & Film Producer.


Other Name: Stephen Roark Gyllenhaal
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Stephen Gyllenhaal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Hugh Anders Gyllenhaal and Virginia Lowrie. He has a brother named Andres Gyllenhaal. He is married to Kathleen Man Gyllenhaal. Previously he was married to Naomi Foner. He has a son named Jake Gyllenhaal and Maggie Gyllenhaal.

Son Jake Gyllenhaal
Daughter Maggie Gyllenhaal
Wife Kathleen Man Gyllenhaal

Life's Important Dates Of Stephen Gyllenhaal

Stephen Gyllenhaal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 11months, 28 days old age Stephen Gyllenhaal will turn 73 on 04 October, 2022. Only 1 days, 5 hours,12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stephen Gyllenhaal has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%