April 01, 2020

Stephen McHattie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Other Name: Stephen McHattie Smith, Steven McHattie, Steve McHattie
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Stephen McHattie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


73 years, 1 month, 29 days old age Stephen McHattie will turn 74 on 03 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 1 days, 13 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stephen McHattie has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

Stephen McHattie was born on 03-02-1947 in Antigonish County in the state of Nova Scotia, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood films.

Stephen McHattie Wiki Link

Stephen McHattie Complete Bio & Career

His first movie The People Next Door was released in the year 1970 which brought him the initial success in his acting career. He has appeared in many films and television series like Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Star Trek: Enterprise, Highlander: The Series, and American Playhouse's Life Under Water (1989). The accomplished actor has various awards and recognitions to his credit including the Gemini Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series for his movie Life with Billy and Genie Award for Actor in a Supporting Role for his movie Maurice Richard (The Rocket).

Life's Important Dates Of Stephen McHattie