January 24, 2022

Stephen Sondheim Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 22, 2018

Stephen Sondheim Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Stephen Sondheim was born on 22-03-1930 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Composer, Musician & Lyricist.


Other Name: Stephen Joshua Sondheim
Other Professions: Musician Lyricist
Appearance: Hollywood

Life's Important Dates Of Stephen Sondheim

Stephen Sondheim Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

91 years, 10months, 2 days old age Stephen Sondheim will turn 92 on 22 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 25 days, 1 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stephen Sondheim has celebrated the total number of 92 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 92
    92
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%