September 29, 2020

Sterling Beaumon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 2, 2017

Sterling Beaumon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sterling Beaumon was born on 02-06-1995 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Sterling Martin Beaumon
Other Professions: Film Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Sterling Beaumon Wiki Link

Sterling Beaumon Complete Bio & Career

Sterling Beaumon wanted to be an actor since his childhood.He did his schooling from a school in California, where his parents are settled. At the age of seven, he started acting professionally for the first time in a theatre. The play was named as “The Grapes of Wrath”, a play based on the novel by John Steinbeck. At a tender age of thirteen, he went on to appear in an on-screen Disney commercial. With that, he appeared in several other commercials.
 
Sterling made his acting debut in 2005 with the movie ‘Left Behind’ but came to limelight only after the film “Mostly Ghostly: Who Let the Ghosts Out?” in which he played the main protagonist.  He starred in several TV series but he is mostly credited for his performance as Benjamin’s younger self in ‘Linus in Lost’, as Gabriel Walraven in Red Window and as Lincoln Knopf in The Killing. He even got an Emmy nomination for his performance on Lost.
 
With his performance in the Lost, Beaumon became stereotyped and was offered only roles of a murderer. The writers of Criminal Minds offered him a small role of a teenage spree killer who targets entire families because of his role in Lost. The role was specifically written for Beaumon himself.
 
Sterling Beaumon has various videos on Youtube where is showcasing his singing talent. In 2010, he released his first solo EP( Extended Play) “Step Back To Reality”. He has also pursued a modeling career.
 
He is currently seen on a Tv series: Dimension 404 which aired from April 1, 2017. He is very reserved about his private life and hence there are only rumors about his love life. He is a young actor and has a whole life in front of him and various opportunities that may knock at his door.

Life's Important Dates Of Sterling Beaumon

Sterling Beaumon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 3 months, 27 days old age Sterling Beaumon will turn 26 on 02 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 3 days, 3 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sterling Beaumon has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%