April 06, 2020

Sterling Knight Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2018

Other Name: Sterling Sandmann Knight
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor Singer Songwriter
Appearance: Hollywood

Sterling Knight Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Sterling Knight will turn 32 on 05 March, 2021. Only 10 months, 26 days, 23 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sterling Knight has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Sterling Knight is a popular Actor and Singer who was born on March 5, 1989, in Hilton Head Island in the south of South California, United States with the birth name as Sterling Sandmann Knight. 

Sterling Knight Wiki Link

Sterling Knight Complete Bio & Career

Initially, Sterling started his acting profession from stage performances in the local productions. Consequently, he got series of minor roles such as Career Day, Calm, and Hi-Jinks. In the year 2007, he got a chance to play the role of Lily’s boyfriend in one of the episodes with Disney named as Hannah Montana. After this, he performed in two major episodes of the television series named as The Closer. Later, in the consecutive year, she got a chance to perform in two television series Grey’s Anatomy and Out of Jimmy’s Head. Subsequently, in the year 2005, he got a chance to perform the role of Skater Boy in the short movie named as Calm. The other short movies performed are Danny Boy and Career Day in the same year 2016. 
 
Recently, in the year 2016, he played the role of Charlie in the movie Different Flowers as Charlie. However, he performed in the other upcoming movie named as The Man from Earth – Holocene which is still in the Post – Production stage. When his television performances are considered, he got a chance to play the main roles in Sonny with a Chance and So Random in the role of Chad Dylan Cooper. Most prominently, he has won the Teen Choice Awards in the category of Actor Comedy.    

Life's Important Dates Of Sterling Knight

Sterling Knight Popularity on Social Media