July 07, 2020

Steve Burton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2018

Other Name: Jack Stephen
Other Professions: Television Actor Video Game Artist Voice Artist Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Steve Burton was born on 28-06-1970 in Marion in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Video Game Artist, Voice Artist & Soap Opera Actor.

Steve Burton Wiki Link

Steve Burton Complete Bio & Career

Jack Stephen Burton, aka Steve Burton, a famous actor, director, producer who is best known for his role in General Hospital, The Young and the Restless and The Last Castle, hails from Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. He did his graduation from Beverlee Hills High School and was actively participating in the high school theatre groups. In the year 1995, He used to do modelling and was a cover guy and he also had a photoshoot inPlayGirl, however, he wasn’t shown nude in any of them.
 
He Started pursuing drama as his career when he came to know that he wants to become an actor. He has worked on several series and movies and made his debut from Daytime's Days of Our Lives.Also, he has been nominated for Outstanding Younger Actor in a Daytime Drama Series in Daytime Emmys Nomination. He has received aSoap Opera Digest Award in an Outstanding Younger Lead Actor category.
 
He made his TV Series debut in the sci-fi based series Out of This World. He once appeared on the television show High Stakes Poker. Later he contributed the earning to his follower club. He has also worked with James Gandolfini in the movie The Last Castle. During his leisure time, he likes to play sports above anything else.

Steve Burton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Steve Burton will turn 51 on 28 June, 2021. Only 11 months, 20 days, 9 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steve Burton has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Steve Burton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Sheree Gustin and they are proud parents of three children and currently lives in Nashville.

Life's Important Dates Of Steve Burton