September 20, 2020

Steve Buscemi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 12, 2018

Short Biography

Steve Buscemi was born on 13-12-1957 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Director, Film Producer, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Steve Buscemi Wiki Link

Steve Buscemi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to John Buscemi and Dorothy Buscemi. He has three brothers named Ken Buscemi, Michael Buscemi, and Jon Buscemi. He is married to Jo Andres (Filmmaker) since 1987 and together has a son named Lucian Buscemi.

Life's Important Dates Of Steve Buscemi

Steve Buscemi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 9 months, 7 days old age Steve Buscemi will turn 63 on 13 December, 2020. Only 2 months, 22 days, 1 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steve Buscemi has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%