July 17, 2019

Steve Howey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2017

Other Name: Steven Michael Robert Howey
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Steve Howey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 0 month, 5 days old age Steve Howey will turn 43 on 12 July, 2020. Only 11 months, 24 days, 18 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steve Howey has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Steve Howey was born on 12-07-1977 in San Antonio in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Steve Howey Wiki Link

Steve Howey Complete Bio & Career

Steve Howey, a famous American television and film actor, known for working in a comedy series Raba as Van was born in San Antonio, Texas. He has many TV guest appearances to his glory like ER, Twins, Any Day Now, Pacific Blue and The Drew Carey Show. He did his graduation from the North-Eastern Junior College, Colorado, U.S. on a basketball scholarship. he lost his interest in basketball and soon joined his father’s acting class which further shifted his interest in drama and acting.
 
He is also known for playing the role of supportive, crazy neighbor of the Gallagher family in the TV Series Shameless. His most memorable and recognizable role so far was in CW’s sitcom Reba. He has done many films, including romantic comedy The Bride Wars in 2009. Apart from acting, he has also tried his hand as a producer and has produced an independent film named Class which was well written and directed by his father and was later acknowledged at the Denver International Film Festival.

Steve Howey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is the son of famous acting coachBilly Howey and Carl Novinger. He is married to model Sarah Shahi and together they have three children.

Steve Howey Popularity on Social Media