July 17, 2019

Steve Nash Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2018

Other Name: Stephen John Nash, Nash
Other Professions: Philanthropist

Steve Nash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 5 months, 10 days old age Steve Nash will turn 46 on 07 February, 2020. Only 6 months, 20 days, 18 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steve Nash has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Stephen John Nash popularly known as Steve Nash was born on 7th February 1974 in Johannesburg, South Africa. He is a basketball player by profession and played for the Phoenix Suns. He holds an overwhelming record of NBA-All Star eight times in his career.

Steve Nash Wiki Link

Steve Nash Complete Bio & Career

Nash showed his talent while he was still in school. He played for his school and even won the basketball tournament which earned him the title of the ‘Province Player of the Year’. He continued to play in college as well. After completing college, he was picked up by the Phoenix Suns to play for them in the year 1996. He carried on his decent performance in his first professional match. However, in the next season, he was picked by the Dallas Mavericks team in the year 1998 and was associated with them for six years till 2004. The team was very strong and had many renowned players in it which became favorable for Nash.

In the year 2004, he was again signed by Phoenix Suns at a whopping amount of $63 Million. Although the team was skeptical about his performance at the age of 30 years, he continued to drive his team and made them reach the finals in most of the occasions, thereby defeating strong opponents. He continued his performance till the year 2015 before announcing his retirement due to ill-health.

Nash is the General Manager of the Canadian National Team. He is also a consultant for the Golden State Warriors. Nash married Alejandra Amarilla in the year 2005 in Manhattan. The couple separated in the year 2010, post which he married Lilla Frederick in 2016. He has twin daughters and a son from his previous marriage.

Steve Nash Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Steve Nash's family, relatives;

Steve Nash Popularity on Social Media