July 06, 2020

Steve Perry Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2019

Other Name: Stephen Ray Perry
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer

Short Biography

Steve Perry is a famous American Singer, a strategic Record Producer, and a fantastic Songwriter who was born on 22 January 1949, in Hanford, California, United States with the original name as Stephen Ray. 

Steve Perry Wiki Link

Steve Perry Complete Bio & Career

 
Stephen ruled the period 1977 to 1987 as a great pop-rock singer and became popular among the crowd. He has a fantastic and wide range of vocal range which can be modulated uniquely to give out the best songs. Don’t Stop Believin and Oh Sherrie are his two most popular hits which people love to listen. This great singer achieved grand results when he worked with the band on the album Escape.
 
However, he was a lead singer in his band group. Apart from this, Perry was a solo artist and earned popularity with his own work Oh Sherrie. As a matter of fact, his name is mentioned in the Rolling Stone Magazine on the list of top 10 singers.

Steve Perry Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


71 years, 5 months, 14 days old age Steve Perry will turn 72 on 22 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 15 days, 12 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Steve Perry has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%

Life's Important Dates Of Steve Perry

Steve Perry Popularity on Social Media