June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Miya George engaged to Ashwin Philip, a businessman on 02-06-2020
  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Stockard Channing Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 13, 2018

    Other Name: Susan Antonia Williams Stockard
    Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress Voice Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Stockard Channing Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    76 years, 3 months, 21 days old age Stockard Channing will turn 77 on 13 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 9 days, 5 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Sunday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Stockard Channing has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 76
      76
    • 10
      13%
    • 11
      14%
    • 11
      14%
    • 12
      16%
    • 11
      14%
    • 11
      14%
    • 10
      13%

    Short Biography

    Susan Antonia Williams popularly known as Stockard Channing was born on February 13th, 1944 in New York City, United States. She is a popular American Actress and has been a part f both Movies and TV.

    Stockard Channing Wiki Link

    Stockard Channing Complete Bio & Career

    Channing is popularly known for her role in Grease which was released in 1978 where she played the character of Betty Rizzo. She was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress for her work in ‘Six Degree of Separation’. Channing’s acting career began in Boston where she worked in Theatre Company. She made her television debut as Female Victim on ‘Sesame Street’. During 1980s Channing starred in two short-lived sitcoms on CBS named Just Friends and The Stockard Channing Show.
     
    It was in the year 1999 when Channing played the role of First Lady Abbey Bartlet in the NBC television Series ‘The West Wing’. During the first two season, she was a recurring guest star which then was made as the regular cast member in the year 2001. Canning won the Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for her work in “The West Wing”. She is also the winner of Daytime Emmy Award and London Film Critics Award.
     
    Channing has been in several relationships and has married 4 times. She has no child. Currently, she is believed to be living with and in a relationship with Daniel Gillham who is a cinematographer. She is a successful actress and TV star and has achieved a lot in her distinguished career which very few can achieve.

    Stockard Channing Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Stockard Channing's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Stockard Channing