October 02, 2022

Stuart Townsend Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 15, 2018

Stuart Townsend Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Stuart Townsend was born on 15-12-1972 in Howth, Leinster, Ireland. He is an Irish Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Film Director.


Other Name: Stuart Peter Townsend
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Film Director

Stuart Townsend Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a golfer Peter Townsend and Lorna Townsend. He has two brothers named Dylan Townsend, Hugo Townsend, and a sister named Chloe Townsend. He is is a relationship with Agatha Araya and previously, he was in a relationship with actress Charlize Theron.

Father Peter Townsend

Life's Important Dates Of Stuart Townsend

Stuart Townsend Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 9months, 17 days old age Stuart Townsend will turn 50 on 15 December, 2022. Only 2 months, 12 days, 5 hours,24 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Stuart Townsend has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%