January 24, 2022

Subbaiah Naidu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 14, 2019

Short Biography

Subbaiah Naidu was born in 1896 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director & Theatre Actress who was well known for his work in Kannada cinema.


Other Name: Mysore Venkatappa Subbaiah Naidu
Other Professions: Film Director Theatre Actress
Appearance: Kannada

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 21-07-1962 in Mandya in the state of Karnataka, India at the age of 66 due to cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY 21 July,1962 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Mandya, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Subbaiah Naidu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Subbaiah Naidu's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Subbaiah Naidu