January 25, 2022

Subhash Gupte Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 11, 2018

Short Biography

Subhash Gupte was born on 11-12-1929 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Subhashchandra Pandharinath Gupte

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Subhash Gupte died on 31-05-2002 in Port of Spain, Saint George, Est-West Corridor, Trinidad And Tobago, Aged 72.

DEATHDAY 31 May,2002 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Port of Spain, Saint George, East-West Corridor
DEATH COUNTRY Trinidad And Tobago

Subhash Gupte Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He had a brother named Baloo Gupte who is also a former cricketer. He was married to Carol Gupte from 1962 to 2002 till his death.

Life's Important Dates Of Subhash Gupte

Subhash Gupte Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Subhash Gupte was 72 years 5months & 20 days old age.