Subhasree Ganguly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Subhasree Ganguly

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 November, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bardhaman , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : November 16, 2018

Other Name: Subhasree Gangopadhyay, Subhashree Ganguly, Subhasree Ganguly Chakraborty
Other Professions : Model Screenwriter
Appearance: Bengali Odia Tamil Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

28 years, 0 month, 18 days old age. Subhasree Ganguly will turn 29 on 03 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 12 days, 23 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Subhasree Ganguly has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Subhasree Ganguly was born on 03-11-1990 in Bardhaman in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Model & Screenwriter who well known for her work in Bengali, Odia, Tamil & Hindi cinema. 

Career

Subhashree made her acting debut from the Ashok Pati directed Oriya film "Mate Ta Love Helare" in 2008. In the same year, she made her debut with the Bengali cinema from the Bengali film Pitribhumi opposite Jeet. In this film, she played the supporting role in the film and portrayed the character of Jhuma. In the subsequent time, she appeared in the numbers of Bengali films such as Bajimaat, Challenge, Paran Jai Jaliya Re, Khokababu, Khoka 420, Ami Shudhu Cheyechi Tomay, Bachchan, Prem Ki Bujhini, and Amar Aponjon.

In 2017, she signed her first Indo-Bangladeshi film Boss 2: Back to Rule directed by Baba Yadav is an action thriller film opposite Jeet. In the same year, she had an opportunity to work in the Joydip Mukherjee directed film Nabab opposite Bangladeshi film industry superstar "Shakib Khan".It was also an Indo-Bangladeshi film. This film made a milestone in the Bangladesh film industry and declared as one of the successful films at the box office.

This brilliant actress won many awards for her outstanding acting such as she won the Anandalok Awards for the Bengali film Bajimaat for Best Debut in Bengali cinema and her name was announced as the winner of Fairever Anandalok Nayikar Khonje.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Subhasree Ganguly's family, relatives;

She is married to an actor Raj Chakraborty since 2018.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Subhasree Ganguly

  • She is a trained dancer.
  • In 2008, she made her acting debut from the Oriya film "Mate Ta Love Helare".
  • She worked on her first Indo-Bangladesh joint venture film Nabab along with the superstar Shakib Khan
  • Her name was announced as the winner of the reality show Fairever Anandalok Nayikar Khonje.
  • She is married to Tollywood actor and director Raj Chakraborty.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays