June 01, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Suchitra Karthik Kumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 14, 2017

    Other Name: Suchitra Ramadurai, Suchitra
    Other Professions: Songwriter Playback Singer Radio Jockey Columnist Writer Voice Artist Radio Host
    Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Telugu Kannada

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    37 years, 9 months, 18 days old age Suchitra Karthik Kumar will turn 38 on 14 August, 2020. Only 2 months, 12 days, 2 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Saturday
    Friday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 37
      37
    • 6
      16%
    • 5
      14%
    • 6
      16%
    • 6
      16%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 4
      11%

    Short Biography

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar originally known as Suchitra Ramadurai was born on 14th Aug 1982. She is an Indian Singer and Radio Jockey working primarily in Tamil, Malayalam and Telugu cinemas.

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar Wiki Link

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar Complete Bio & Career

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar was born and brought up in Kerala. She did her graduation from the Kerala University. Then she relocated to Coimbatore for her MBA. She was then working with Sify for a while, but she decided to quit the job as she didn’t find it to be creative enough for her. This was her response to an ad in the famous news journal for the post of an RJ in Radio Mirchi. From there on, her career took off and she never had to look back.
     
    She did feature in a few Kollywood films, but her prime focus was on singing and anchoring radio shows. Prior to the beginning of her singing career, she was a music radio jockey on Mirchi FM. She had also hosted many TV shows. Even as a child she had given several stage performances in singing all over Tamil Nadu and in various other nations also. Her contribution as a playback singer to the Tamil cinema industry has always been praised and helped her win many accolades. She has dubbed for various artists also.
     
    She is also a renowned columnist in Chennai. Currently she is working with a private radio channel in Chennai. Suchitra Married Karthik Kumar an actor and standup comedian in the year 2005.

     

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Suchitra Karthik Kumar's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Suchitra Karthik Kumar

    Suchitra Karthik Kumar Popularity on Social Media