Sukhdeep Grewal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sukhdeep Grewal

# 3291 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 August, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Ludhiana , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : August 27, 2018

Other Name: Sukhi
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 0 month, 27 days old age Sukhdeep Grewal will turn 33 on 26 August, 2019. Only 11 months, 3 days, 21 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sukhdeep Grewal has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Sukhdeep Grewal was born on 26-08-1986 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Singer.

Career

Sukhdeep Grewal is an emerging Punjabi singer who belongs to Punjab Ludhiana, and she resides in Kanour (Village). Today she is a star singer in Punjabi Industry just because of her parents those always encouraged and supported her whenever she used to seak any help. Her mother is her more significant strength, and she is the real inspiration to pursue her dream as a singer. She is more focused and determined towards her career. In 2012,She got fame and turned to be a star overnight on the releasing of her first album “Majajan”. She won the "Best Punjabi Female Singer" in 2013 for her beautiful voice and  singing skills. In a short time she has gained more popularity on social media, and even on "Youtube" her videos are getting millions of views.



Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She won the "Best Punjabi Female Singer" in 2013.
  • She became the star from her first album “Majajan” released in 2012.
  • Her best albums are Ambran Te, Brave Angels, Jatti, Majajan, Zulfein, Saal Solwa.
  • Her zoner of singing is " Folk and Pop"

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays