October 02, 2022

Sukumaran Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2018

Short Biography

Sukumaran was born on 10-06-1948 in Edappal, Malappuram in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer & Television Actor.


Other Name: Edappal Ponnamkuzhi Veettil Sukumaran Nair
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood Malayalam

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sukumaran died on 16-06-1997 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India at the age of 49.

DEATHDAY 16 June,1997 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
DEATH COUNTRY India

Sukumaran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sukumaran's family, relatives;
Wife Mallika Sukumaran
Son Prithviraj Sukumaran
Son Indrajith Sukumaran

Life's Important Dates Of Sukumaran

Sukumaran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sukumaran was 49 years 0 month & 6 days old age.