August 14, 2020

Suman Mukhopadhyay Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 19, 2018

Short Biography

Suman Mukhopadhyay was born on 20-11-1966 in Howrah in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, Theatre Director, Writer, Screenwriter & Author who well known for his work in Bengali cinema.


Other Name: Suman Mukherjee
Other Professions: Film Producer Theatre Director Writer Screenwriter Author
Appearance: Bengali
Suman Mukhopadhyay Wiki Link

Suman Mukhopadhyay Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to playwright Arun Mukherjee. He is married to Mallika Jalan.

Life's Important Dates Of Suman Mukhopadhyay

Suman Mukhopadhyay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 8 months, 25 days old age Suman Mukhopadhyay will turn 54 on 20 November, 2020. Only 3 months, 5 days, 4 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Suman Mukhopadhyay has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%