January 28, 2022

Suman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 28, 2017

Short Biography

Suman Talwar was born on 28th August 1959 in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. He is famous by the name Suman. He is an Indian film Actor who has acted in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam language films. He is best known for playing the roles of God’s such as Shiva, Rama, and Venkateswara.


Other Name: Suman Talwar, Kevin Sumunt
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Kannada Malayalam

Suman Complete Bio & Career

Soon after his birth, his family shifted to Chennai. He did his schooling from The Besant Theosophical High School in Chennai. He did his graduation with B.A. in English Literature. His father, Susheel Chandra, was employed with I.O.C. Chennai. His mother, Kesari Chandra, was the Principal of the Ethiraj College for women in Chennai. During his college days, Suman took music and Sanskrit lessons from H.A.S. Shastri
 
Suman began his acting career with the role of a police officer in Tamil movie Neechal Kulam in 1977 produced by Late T.R.Rammanna. He shot to fame with some brilliant performance in the remake of Super-Hit Hindi film Deewar made into Tamil as Thee in 1981. In his three decades of the film career, he has been featured as a lead actor, supporting actor and as an antagonist too. Some of his famous movies include Neti Bharatam, Darling Darling Darling, Sivaji, Annamayya, Kuruvi and his Hollywood venture Death and Taxis.
 
He tied knots with the granddaughter of famous Telugu Writer D.V. Narasaraju, Sirisha. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Akilaja Prathyusha.

Life's Important Dates Of Suman

Suman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 5months, 0 day old age Suman will turn 63 on 28 August, 2022. Only 6 months, 30 days, 15 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Suman has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%