October 06, 2022

Sumita Devi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 18, 2018

Short Biography

Sumita Devi was born on 02-02-1936 in Manikganj in Dhaka, Bangladesh. She was a Bangladeshi Film Actress & Film Director.


Other Name: Nilufar Begum
Other Professions: Film Director
Appearance: Bengali

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

sumita Devi died on 06-01-2004 in Dhaka, Bangladesh. she died at the age of 68.

DEATHDAY 6 January,2004 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Dhaka
DEATH COUNTRY Bangladesh

Sumita Devi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sumita Devi's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Sumita Devi

Sumita Devi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sumita Devi was 67 years 11 months & 4 days old age.