October 22, 2019

Sumita Sanyal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 8, 2018

Other Name: Manjula Sanyal
Appearance: Bengali Bollywood

Sumita Sanyal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Sumita Sanyal was 71 years, 9 months & 0 day old age.

Short Biography

Sumita Sanyal was born on 09-10-1945 in Darjiling in the state of West Bengal, India. She was an Indian Film Actress who knew for her work in Bengali & Hindi (Bollywood) film industry.

Sumita Sanyal Wiki Link

Death Info

Sumita Sanyal died on 09-07-2017 in Lake Gardens, Kolkata, West Bengal, India. She died with Heart Attack at age of 71.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 July, 2017 Lake Gardens, Kolkata, West Bengal India

Sumita Sanyal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Girija Golkunda Sanyal. She was married to a film editor Subodh Roy.

Life's Important Dates Of Sumita Sanyal