September 27, 2022

Summer Glau Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2017

Short Biography

Summer Glau was born on 24-07-1981 in San Antonio, Bexar in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Dancer.


Other Name: Summer Lyn Glau
Other Professions: Television Actress Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood

Summer Glau Popular Videos

Summer Glau Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Summer Glau was born to Mark Glau and Mari Glau. She has two sisters named Christie and Kaitlin. She is married to actor Val Morrison and together has a daughter named Milena Jo Morrison.

Life's Important Dates Of Summer Glau

Summer Glau Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 2months, 3 days old age Summer Glau will turn 42 on 24 July, 2023. Only 9 months, 26 days, 6 hours,53 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Summer Glau has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%