February 27, 2020

Summer Sanders Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 12, 2018

Other Name: Summer Elisabeth Sanders
Other Professions: Television Actress Television Presenter Broadcaster Tennis Commentator Reporter Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood

Summer Sanders Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 4 months, 14 days old age Summer Sanders will turn 48 on 13 October, 2020. Only 7 months, 15 days, 9 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Summer Sanders has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%

Short Biography

Summer Sanders was born on 13-10-1972 in Roseville in the state of California, United States. She is an American Swimmer, Television Actress, TV Host, Broadcaster, Tennis Commentator, Reporter, Writer & Author.

Summer Sanders Wiki Link

Summer Sanders Popular Videos

Summer Sanders Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Bob Sanders and Barbara Hopewell. She is married to a skydiver Erik Schlopy. She has two children named Skye Bella Schlopy and Robert Charles Spider Schlopy. Previously, she was married to an athlete Mark Henderson from 1997-2001.

Life's Important Dates Of Summer Sanders

Summer Sanders Popularity on Social Media