September 26, 2022

Sunaina (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2021

Sunaina Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sunaina was born on 17-04-1989 in Nagpur in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who is known for her work in Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam and Tamil cinema.


Other Name: Sunaina Singh, Sunainaa, Sunaina Yella
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Telugu Malayalam Kannada Tamil

Sunaina Complete Bio & Career

Sunaina completed her school-level education from the Mount Carmel Girl’s High School in Nagpur and then enrolled at a college in Nagpur and completed her graduation from there. 
 
She made her acting debut with the Telugu film titled Something Special in 2006. Though she made her debut before that it was with an uncredited role. After which, she made her Malayalam language film debut with the film Best Friends in 2006. She made her Kannada and Tamil films debut in 2008 with the film like Gange Baare Thunge Baare and Kadhalil Vizhunthen respectively. Her Tamil debut film was a successful one and after this film, she became a regular feature of the Tamil film industry. 
 
For her performance in the Tamil film Neerparavai, she was heavily praised and was also nominated for Best Actress. This was arguably her best performance to date. She has done about 15 Tamil language films after her debut in 2008. She is currently shooting for both Tamil and Telugu languages films such as Thondan and Pelliki Mundu Prema Katha respectively.  

Sunaina Popular Videos

Sunaina Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Harish Yella and Sandhya Yella. She is in a relationship with actor Krishna Kulasekaran.

Life's Important Dates Of Sunaina

Sunaina Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 5months, 9 days old age Sunaina will turn 34 on 17 April, 2023. Only 6 months, 21 days, 12 hours,4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sunaina has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%