Sunanda Sharma Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Sunanda Sharma

# 5 | Most Popular #93 |    Like
Profile Views : 22838
BIRTHDAY 30 January, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Fatehgarh Churian , Gurdaspur , Punjab
AGE (in 2018) 26 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : March 7, 2018

Other Name: Nand Singh, Expression Queen
More Professions : Model Film Actress
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Sunanda Sharma will turn 27 on 30 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 6 days, 7 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sunanda Sharma has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4

About   Edit

Sunanda Sharma was born on 30-01-1992 in Fatehgarh Churian, Gurdaspur at the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Singer, Model & Film Actress who is well known for her work in Punjabi Cinema.


Sunanda Sharma was the youngest child of Vinod Kumar Sharma. She completed her schooling and graduation from Fatehpur Churian, Gurdaspur, Punjab. She completed her Masters in English from GNDU University Amritsar. Sunanda was interested in music right since her childhood.
Sharma decided to kickstart her passion for music by singing and recording songs of established artists. Her videos were liked by people on social media channels like YouTube, Facebook, and Instagram.
Sharma’s first viral video was the song “Sucha Soorma”, which was originally sung by Kulwinder Billa. Just after her claim to fame, she got an offer which she was not able to reject. Amar Audio, a music company owned by Pinky Dhaliwal offered her a solo track Billi Akh (2016). The song became an instant hit and has over ten million views on YouTube. Her second song Patake (2016) was equally appreciated which touched 42 million views on YouTube. Her instant claim to fame was met with an offer in the biopic of Bhai Mewa Singh - Gadri Yodhe, directed by Paramjit Singh. With this Sunanda made an entry in Punjab Film Industry. Sharma will be soon making her acting debut with the Punjabi film titled “Sajjan Singh Rangroot”, which is being directed by Pankaj Batra with Diljit Dosanjh as her co-star in the movie.
Sunanda is very particular when it comes to work-out and never misses her gym classes. She is also learning the Giddha and Bhangra professionally. Her favorite singers include Gurdas Maan, Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan among males and Surinder Kaur, Noor Jahan among females. She likes to read lyrics written by Manpreet Tiwana.

Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Vinod Kumar Sharma and Suman Sarma. She has an elder sister named Raj.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 27
Hip Size 32
Body Figure 32-27-32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Amritsar
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mohali, Punjab, India
School N/A
College Guru Nanak Dev University (Amritsar)
Qualification M.A. (Master of Arts) in English
Hobbies Cooking, Dancing and Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Songh - Billi Ankh (2015)
Movie - Sajjan Singh Rangroot (2018)
Official Website
Contact Details Plot No. 77, Phase-1, Saheed Karnail Singh Nagar, Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana - 141013
Best Songs Thumri In Raga Mishra Khamaj, Patake, Jatt Yamla, Tappa In Raga Bhairavi, and Billi Akh among others


Car Collections Honda Civic


Favorite Color Pink
Favorite Singer Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan , Gurdas Maan , Manmohan Waris , Surinder Kaur

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • More than singing, she is known for her expression.
  • Her debut song Billa Ankh garnered 1 million likes and over 1.5 million views in less than a month of its release.
  • Her song 'Patake' was arguably the biggest hit of her career thus far.
  • Like various other singers, she too took youtube as a platform to promote herself as a singer.
  • She is also very active in social works and is always the front-runner to participate in social cause.
  • She is also highly active on social media and keeps interacting with her fans at various social media platforms.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays