Sunil Thapa Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 19 May, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Kathmandu
COUNTRY Nepal
AGE (2019) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : December 18, 2018

Other Name: Ratey Kaila, Sher Singh
Appearance: Nepali Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

61 years, 10 months, 2 days old age. Sunil Thapa will turn 62 on 19 May, 2019. Only 1 months, 27 days, 4 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sunil Thapa has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Sunil Thapa was born on 19-05-1957 in Kathmandu, Nepal. He is a Nepalese & Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Nepali and Bollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Rajani Thapa and together the couple has a son named Amol and a daughter named Precious Thapa. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Grey

Personal Info

Home Town Kathmandu, Nepal
Nationality Nepalese
Religion Hindu
Address Kathmandu, Nepal
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling, Reading, Acting
Marital Status Married
Debut Ek Duuje Ke Liye (1981)
Best Movies Manav Hatya (1981)
Aaj Ki Awaaz(1982)
Mashaal (1982) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Place Dubai, Hilly Areas
Favorite Food Punjabi Food, Rice

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays