Sunny Nijar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sunny Nijar

# 1207 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
Profile Views : 1424
BIRTHDAY 6 October, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : February 23, 2018

Other Name: Sunny Singh Nijjar, Sunny Singh
More Professions : Television Actor Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 6 months, 18 days old age Sunny Nijar will turn 30 on 06 October, 2018. Only 5 months, 11 days, 8 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sunny Nijar has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%


About   Edit

Sunny Nijar was born on 06-10-1988 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Model who known for his work in Bollywood Industry.

Career

Sunny Nijar was born in Mumbai but was raised in Delhi. He completed his school level education from St. Columbus School, Delhi. He obtained his graduate degree from the University of Mumbai. During his college days, he started modeling and soon started receiving acting offers. He made his acting debut as a child artist in the film titled English Babu Desi Mem in the year 1996. He also played child artist role in the much-acclaimed series called Dekh Bhai Dekh in the year 1993. 
 
He made his full-fledged acting with the famous television series called Kasautii Zindagii Kay in the year 2007. He was then seen in a few more series before finally making his full-fledged acting debut through the film called Paathshala in the year 2010. He came to recognition after his performance in the film Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 in the year 2015. His performance in this film was highly appreciated. He was again cast by Luv Ranjan in his next film titled Sonu Ki Tittu ki Sweety. His performance in this film was highly appreciated and he might fetch some more roles after this performance.  


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to action director named Jai Singh Nijjar.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Sikh
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School St. Columbus School, Delhi
College University of Mumbai, Mumbai
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Listening Music
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut As a Child Artist - English Babu Desi Mem (1996)
As an Adult - Paathshala (2010)
Best Movies Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 (2015) and Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety (2018)

Favourites

Favorite Player Yuvraj Singh
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Jacqueline Fernandez
Favorite Actor Akshay Kumar , Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Movie Dev.D (2009)
Favorite Singer Pitbull , Yo Yo Honey Singh
Favorite Food Aloo Paratha

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Prior to becoming an actor, he has worked briefly at Jazeera Airways.
  • He loves listening music and especially of Pitbull and Yo Yo Honey Singh.
  • Divyendy Sharma was the first choice for the role of Chauka but eventually, the role went to him.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays