Sunny Wayne Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sunny Wayne

# 22 | Most Popular #89 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 August, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Wayanad , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : October 25, 2017

Other Name: Sujith Unnikrishnan
Appearance: Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Sunny Wayne will turn 36 on 19 August, 2019. Only 10 months, 28 days, 20 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sunny Wayne has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Sujith Unnikrishnan who is better known by his screen name Sunny Wayne was born on 19th August 1983 in Kerala, India. He is an Indian film Actor who acts predominantly in Malayalam cinema.

Career

His alma mater is Calicut University Institute of Engineering and Technology, from where he pursued his degree in Information Technology. Initially, he was employed in IT sector in Bengaluru and left his job to act in movies.
 
Sunny Wayne's began his career with the film Second Show which was released in 2012. The movie was a huge hit and he received a lot of adulation from the audiences and also the film critics. The film was a runaway hit and was in theaters for over 100 days. After his first film, he did a brief role in Vineeth Sreenivasan's musical-romantic flick Thattathin Marayathu. Even though he was in brief role but his role of Majeed became a rage for the moviegoers and he was equally responsible for the success of the movie along with the lead star cast. Thus far he has acted in some 20 films and half of them have been a blockbuster hit at the Box-Office. Among all the films that he has acted in his film, Neelaksham was arguably the best. The story is based on a road trip from Nagaland to Kerala. His upcoming flick is titled Kunjunni Kundithananu which is scheduled to release in 2018.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Unnikrishnan and Soumini. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 38
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Wayanad, Kerala
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Wayanad, Kerala
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Best Movies Annmariya Kalippilaanu, Alamara, Aadu, Pokkiri Simon, Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal and among others.

Favourites

Favorite Color Black

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays