September 29, 2020

Sunrise Coigney Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2018

Short Biography

Sunrise Coigney was born on 17-09-1972 in San Francisco in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress.


Other Name: Christina Sunrise Coigney
Appearance: Hollywood

Sunrise Coigney Complete Bio & Career

Sunrise Coigney made her acting debut in the television series 100 Center Street as Monica Robinson. She stood in front of a camera together with Alan Arkin. In the same year the horror film, Campfire Stories appeared in which she played the role of Michelle. In the thriller In the Cut (2003) starring Meg Ryan and her husband, Mark Ruffalo, she played the role of the young mother of Ryan's character. Then she appeared in two episodes of the television series Line of Fire, in which  Leslie Bibbgot a lead role. The series was discontinued after 13 episodes. In 2005, she decided to quit acting to spend more time with their children and a jewelry store in Los Angeles to open. Since June 2000, Coigney is married to her fellow actor Mark Ruffalo.

Sunrise Coigney Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sunrise Coigney's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Sunrise Coigney

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Sunrise Coigney

  • In 2001, she made her debutant from the Tv series 100 Center Street.
  • On June 2000, she married her fellow actor Mark Ruffalo,
  • In 2005, she decided to quit acting
  • She owns the boutique "caviar and kid" in Los Angeles

Sunrise Coigney Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Sunrise Coigney will turn 49 on 17 September, 2021. Only 11 months, 18 days, 7 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sunrise Coigney has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%