January 26, 2022

Suraiya Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 15, 2017

Short Biography

Suraiya was born on 15-06-1929 in Gujranwala in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She was an Indian Film Actress, Singer & Playback Singer.


Other Name: Suraiya Jamaal Sheikh, Baby Suraiya
Other Professions: Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Suraiya died on 31-01-2004 in Marine Drive, Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 74. 

DEATHDAY 31 January,2004 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Suraiya

Suraiya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Suraiya was 74 years 7months & 16 days old age.