September 26, 2022

Suraj Nambiar (Mouni Roy's Husband) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : January 29, 2022

Suraj Nambiar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Suraj Nambiar was born on 09-08-1988 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian-born Dubai-based Businessman, Entrepreneur, Investor, Banker & Real Estate Agent. Since 2019, he was famous to be the boyfriend of actress Mouni Roy and on 27-01-2022 he became more popular after the wedding with Mouni Roy.


Other Name: Suraj Rajaram Nambiar
Other Professions: Entrepreneur Investor Banker Real Estate Agent

Suraj Nambiar Complete Bio & Career

The Indian-born Dubai-based businessman Suraj Nambiar recently tied the knot with starlet Mouni Roy. He was educated abroad and currently resides in Dubai, U.A.E., where he is pursuing a career in banking. He has been romantically linked to Mouni.
 
Suraj Nambiar is a banker living in Dubai. He met Mouni in Dubai. During the lockdown, Mouni was stuck in her friend’s house in Dubai for about 8 months. Although it was a trying time for many, including Suraj and Mouni, their closeness grew during this time period. Mouni has been with Suraj for a long time and loves him dearly. Mouni tied the knot with her longtime boyfriend Suraj Nambiar on 27th January 2022 in Goa. The couple got married in Malayali rituals in front of family and close friends.

Suraj Nambiar Popular Videos

Suraj Nambiar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born into a Hindu middle-class family in Bengaluru to Rajaram Nambiar and Renuka Nambiar. He has a brother named Neeraj Nambiar, co-founder of Voorpret. He was in a relationship with actress Mouni Roy since 2019. On 27-01-2022, he married Mouni Roy with traditional Malayali and Bengali ceremonies in Panji, Goa.

Wife Mouni Roy
Suraj Nambiar (Mouni Roy's Husband) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More
Suraj Nambiar & Mouni Roy photo during the wedding ceremony on 27-01-2022 in Goa
Suraj Nambiar (Mouni Roy's Husband) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More
Suraj Nambiar & Mouni Roy photo during the wedding ceremony on 27-01-2022 in Goa
Suraj Nambiar (Mouni Roy's Husband) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Family, Facts, Caste & More
Suraj Nambiar with his mother Renuka Nambiar, father Rajaram Nambiar & brother Neeraj Nambiar

Life's Important Dates Of Suraj Nambiar

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Suraj Nambiar

  • Suraj likes to do adventurous sports, he often posts pictures of himself on social media doing.
  • Because his father is a whiskey drinker, Suraj Nambiar enjoys drinking alcohol with his father.
  • Suraj likes to spend time in nature, he goes on occasional treks in the mountains.
  • Suraj Nambiar is a pet dog lover who also has a pet dog at his home.

Suraj Nambiar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 1month, 17 days old age Suraj Nambiar will turn 35 on 09 August, 2023. Only 10 months, 13 days, 10 hours,24 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Suraj Nambiar has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%