January 23, 2022

Susan Buffett Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 31, 2020

Short Biography

Susan Buffett was born on 15-06-1932 in Omaha in the state of Nebraska, United States. She was an American Activist, Director, Businessperson, Singer & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Susan Thompson Buffett, Susan Thompson
Other Professions: Director Businessperson Singer Philanthropist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Susan Buffett died on 29-07-2004 in Cody in the Wyoming. She died due to a oral cancer.

DEATHDAY 29 July,2004 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Cody, Wyoming
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Susan Buffett Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Susan Buffett's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Susan Buffett

Susan Buffett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Susan Buffett was 72 years 1month & 14 days old age.