December 02, 2020

Sushil Nadkarni Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 31, 2018

Short Biography

Sushil Nadkarni was born on 31-05-1976 in India. He is an Indian-born American Cricket Player.


Other Name: Sushilkumar Suhas Nadkarni
Sushil Nadkarni Wiki Link

Sushil Nadkarni Complete Bio & Career

Sushil Nadkarni is an Indian base American Cricket player. He was born and brought up in India. After doing well in engineering exams, he migrated to theUS and settled in Texas.
 
Kumar is a left-handed batsman and off-spin bowler. He played for United States national cricket team. He was the part of the team since 2006. Not only for America but during his early days he played for India Under-19 for Maharashtra. He was also considered to be one of the top class players when he played for Maharashtra. Due to his talent, he played for Under-19 Team India in Australia. After moving to US he started to play for United States. He was noticed in 2005 when he was playing inter-state where he scored 171 and 214 in two matches. 
 
He played in 2006 for the first time for United Stated in ICC Americas Championship. In 2008, he scored highest runs in the history of any format in US. In 2010, he scored the fastest 50. In 2012 he was made the captain of US cricket team. In 2012 itself under his captainship United States played Twenty 20 qualifier. At the age of 38 he announced his retirement.
 

Life's Important Dates Of Sushil Nadkarni

Sushil Nadkarni Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Sushil Nadkarni will turn 45 on 31 May, 2021. Only 5 months, 28 days, 18 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sushil Nadkarni has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%