September 18, 2019

Sutton Foster Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2018

Other Name: Sutton Lenore Foster
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Singer Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood

Sutton Foster Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 6 months, 0 day old age Sutton Foster will turn 45 on 18 March, 2020. Only 5 months, 28 days, 6 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sutton Foster has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Sutton Foster was born on 18-03-1975 in Statesboro in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Singer & Dancer.

Sutton Foster Wiki Link

Sutton Foster Complete Bio & Career

Sutton Foster is an award-winning actor, singer and dancer who has performed in 11 Broadway show – most recently the revival of Violet – and originated roles in the Broadway productions of The Drowsy Chaperone, Little Women, Young Frankenstein, Shrek The Musical, and her Tony Award-winning performances in Anything Goes and Thoroughly Modern Millie.
 
She was first seen on television on Star Search at age 15, and has more recently appeared in Bunheads, Psych, Johnny and the Sprites, Flight of the Conchords, Sesame Street, Law and Order SVU and Royal Pains.
 
As a solo artist, Sutton has performed all over the country as well as internationally with her musical director Michael Rafter… featuring songs from her debut solo CD “Wish” as well as she follows up CD, “An Evening With Sutton Foster: Live at the Cafe Carlyle.” She has graced the stages of Carnegie Hall, Feinstein’s, Lincoln Center’s American Songbook series, Joe’s Pub and many others.
 
In 2011 she received an Honorary Doctorate degree from Ball State University where she also is on faculty as a teacher and advisor to the Department of Theatre and Dance.
 
Since March 2015, she stars in TVLand’s new series, “Younger” created by Darren Star.

Sutton Foster Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Christian Borle in 2006 but divorced him in 2010. Since 2014, she has been married to screenwriter Ted Griffin.
 

Life's Important Dates Of Sutton Foster

Sutton Foster Popularity on Social Media