January 19, 2022

Svetoslav Roerich Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 23, 2018

Short Biography

Svetoslav Roerich was born on 23-10-1904 in Saint Petersburg, Russia. He was a Russian Indian Painter & Historian.


Other Name: Svetoslav Nikolaevich Roerich
Other Professions: Historian

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 30-01-1993 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY 30 January,1993 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Svetoslav Roerich

Svetoslav Roerich Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Svetoslav Roerich was 88 years 3months & 7 days old age.