Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Swathi Reddy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 19 April, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Vladivostok , Primorsky Krai
COUNTRY Russia
AGE (2019) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : April 19, 2018

Other Name: Swathi Reddy Medapati
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Malayalam

Swathi Reddy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 1 month, 5 days old age. Swathi Reddy will turn 33 on 19 April, 2020. Only 10 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Swathi Reddy has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography   Edit

Swathi Reddy was born on 19-04-1987 in Vladivostok, Primorsky Krai, Russia. She is a Russian-born Indian Film Actress, Television Presenter, Playback Singer, Voice Artist & Singer who known for her work in Tamil, Telugu, and Malayalam films.

Swathi Reddy Complete Bio & Career

She completed her matriculation studies from Vizag and after which she relocated to Hyderabad. For her graduation, she joined the decorated St. Mary’s College in Yousufguda, Hyderabad and obtained her biotechnology degree from there. 
 
While still in her college, she got the opportunity to host a show titled Colors. She hosted over 150 shows and after getting noticed from there, she landed her maiden role in films. She made her acting with a supporting role in the Telugu film Danger in 2005. After playing supporting roles in few more films, she finally landed her maiden lead role in the Tamil film Subramaniapuram in 2008. The film was a huge hit and she too was well praised. Besides praises, she also won herself nominations at Tamil Filmfare and Vijay Awards. She was critically acclaimed for her Telugu film Ashta Chamma. This time she managed to win herself Filmfare as well as Nandi Award for Best Actress for her splendid performance in the film. 
 
In addition to acting, she is a renowned voice artist as well. She has lent her voice for Ileana D’Cruz in the film Jalsa. She has also lent her voice to HIV/AIDS program called TeachAIDS in 2010. She has also sung songs for her films like  100 percent Love and Katha Screenplay Darshakatvam Appalaraju.  
 
She is currently busy with the filming of her upcoming Tamil film Thiri which is due to release in late 2017. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays