October 29, 2020

Syama Prasad Mukherjee Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 17, 2018

Short Biography

Syama Prasad Mukherjee was born on 06-07-1901 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. He was an Indian Politician, Academician, Lawyer, Scholar, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Shyama Prasad Mukherjee
Other Professions: Academician Lawyer Scholar Writer Author
Syama Prasad Mukherjee Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 23-06-1953 in Jammu and Kashmir, India at the age of 51.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 June, 1953 (Tuesday) Jammu and Kashmir India

Life's Important Dates Of Syama Prasad Mukherjee

Syama Prasad Mukherjee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Syama Prasad Mukherjee was 51 years, 11 months & 16 days old age.